Torgny Schunnesson Rare Books

Showing the category: Children´s books, Astrid Lindgren

from Lindgren to Lindgren

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Mästerdetektiven Blomkvist lever farligt. Raben & Sjögren, 1951. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Mildest marks to corners and inner hinge of rear board. Very good +. A fresh copy of this second title about the Mästerdetektiven Blomkvist. The first book with him were published in 1947. Illustrated in black and white by Eva Laurell.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illstrerade klotryggband. Mkt. lätta märken på pärmhörnen och ett litet släpp i inre falsen vid bakre pärm. I övrigt ett ovsedvanligt fräscht exemplar. Illustrerad av Eva Laurell. 174 sid.
    800 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Samuel August från Sevedstorp och Hanna i Hult. Signed and dated by Astrid Lindgren and with an original etching. Eurografica, Helsinki, 1985. Limited and signed edition.
    Softbound 8vo in publisher's white wrappers with greyblue dust jacket lettered in black. Fine/fine. No. 5 in the series of "Modern author's in limited and signed editions" printed in 350 copies on paper Michelangelo from Magnani in Pescia, Italy. All 350 are signed and dated by Astrid Lindgren in blupen on title-page. This copy is no. 007 of the first 100 copies with an additional signed black and white original etching by the Finnish artist Inari Krohn. 49 p. , (III) last blank. Text in Swedish.
    Häftad 8vo med gråblått skyddsomslag textat i svart. Ett fint exemplar. Nr. 007 av de första 100 exemplaren i denna bibliofilutgåva på 350 exemplar. Det här exemplaret således ett av de första 100 tryfferat med en signerad originaletsning av den finske konstnären Inari Krohn. Dessutom signerad och daterad 1985 med kulspetspenna på titelbladet av Astrid Lindgren. 39 sid. , (III). Sista blank.
    2000 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Samuel August från Sevedstorp och Hanna i Hult. Eurographica, Helsinki, 1985. Limited and signed edition.
    Softbound 8vo in publisher's white wrappers with blue dust jacket lettered in black. Fine/fine. No. 5 in the series of "Modern author's in limited and signed editions" printed in 350 copies on paper Michelangelo from Magnani in Pescia, Italy. All 350 are signed and dated by Astrid Lindgren in blupen on title-page. This is copy no. 236. The first 100 copies has an additional etching by the Finnish artist Inari Krohn. 39 p. , (III) last blank.
    Häftad 8vo med gråblått skyddsomslag textat i svart. Ett fint exemplar. Nummer 236 av 350 exemplar signerade och daterade av Astrid Lindgren med kulspetspenna på titelbladet. 39 sid. , (III).
    900 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Kati på Kaptensgatan. Albert Bonniers förlag, Stockholm, 1952. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's clothbacked pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Boards slightly discoloured and interior a bit browned paper as often. Spine faded. Slight wear to one corner. One of Astrid Lindgrens youth books för young girls. 136 p. , (II).
    300 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Än lever Emil i Lönneberga. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1970. First Edition/Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publishers pictorial cloth-backed paperbinding. No dust jacket as issued. Vertical fold from binding on front panel. Minimal bookseller sticker on rear panel. A clean and crisp interior. A fine copy. Illustrated with Björn Berg's drawings in red and black. 176 p.
    Stor 8o inbunden i förlagets illustrerade klotryggband. Vertikalt veck mittpå främre pärm. Liten klisterlapp på bakre pärmen. En ren och fin inlaga. Ett bra exemplar. Illustrerad med Björn Bergs teckningar i rött och svart. 176 sid.
    600 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Bröderna Lejonhjärta. Illustrationer av Ilon Wikland. Rabén & Sjögren, 1973. First edition/Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's pictorial paper binding with likewise illustrated dust jacket. Binding with mild wear to extremities. Dust jacket without tears or spots. Very good +/very good +. With Ilon Wiklands illustrations in black and white. 228 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade pappband med likaledes illustrerat skyddsomslag. Endast lätta märken på hörn och kanter på band och skyddsomslag. Ett bra exemplar. Med Ilon Wiklands svartvita illustrationer. 228 sid.
    600 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Salikons rosor. Sagor av Astrid Lindgren. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1967. First edition/Första upplagan.
    Large hardbound 8vo in publisher's cloth-backed pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket as issued. Slightly rubbed corners and slight rubbing to edges. A few Mild surface scratches on boards. Small sticker up on rear panel. Still a very good or better copy with a clean and crisp interior. Illustrated in black and white by Ilon Wikland. With tales from Mio, min Mio, Nils Karlsson-Pyssling and Sunnanäng. Title difficult to find. 222 p.
    Stor 8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade ryggklotband. Skavda hörn och lätt skavda kanter. Några mycket lätta repor på främre pärm. Liten klisterlapp upptill på bakre pärm. Ändå ett mycket bra exemplar med en ren och fin inlaga. Med svartvita illustrationer av Ilon Wikland. Med berättelser ur: Mio, min Mio, Nils Karlsson-Pyssling och Sunnanäng. 222 sid.
    400 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Madicken. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1960. Fist edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's pictorial clothbacked paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Slightly soiled and scratched boards. Worn corners and rubbed edges. Still a firm binding. Pictorial end papers with give away text on inside of front board. Interior in fine condition. A very good copy. Illustrated by Ilon Wikland with drawings in black and white. 196 p.
    8vo i förlagets illustrerade klotryggband. Lätt solkade och repade pärmar. Slitna hörn och skavda kanter. Ändå ett fast och bra band. De illustrerade försättsbladen med gåvoskrift på insidan av främre pärmen. Ett bra exemplar med en fin inlaga. Illustrerad i svartvitt av Ilon Wikland. 196 sid.
    500 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Madicken. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1960. Fist edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's pictorial clothbacked paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Front panel mildly rubbed. Rear panel slightly soiled. Still a firm and fresh binding. Pictorial end papers. A clean and crisp interior. A very good + copy. Illustrated by Ilon Wikland with drawings in black and white. 196 p.
    8vo i förlagets illustrerade klotryggband. Främre pärm med lätta skav. Bakre pärm något solkig. Ändå ett fräscht och bra band. Illustrerade försättsblad. Ett mycket bra exemplar med en fin inlaga. Illustrerad i svart och vitt av Ilon Wikland. 196 sid.
    1200 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Mera om oss barn i Bullerbyn. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1951.
    Hardbound 8vo in a cloth-backed pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. A very good binding with only minor signs of use on extremities. Interior uniformly browned empty endpapers due to the paper and a few spots on 2 pages. A very good copy of this fragile title. Illustrated in black and white by Ingrid Vang Nyman. 135 p.
    8vo inbunden i ett gult illustrerat ryggklotband. Ett bra band med endast lätta bruksspår. Uniformt bruntonade försättsblad p. g. a. pappret och någon sida i inlagan med fläckar. Ett bra exemplar. Illustrerad i svart och vitt av Ingrid Vang Nyman. 135 sid.
    500 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid & Riwkin-Brick, Anna (foto)

    Lindgren, Astrid & Riwkin-Brick, Anna (foto); Matti bor i Finland. Raben & Sjögren, 1968. Första upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett foto-illustrerat halvklotband. Ett väldigt fräscht exemplar med mycket lätt solkad bakre pärmen och bakre tomma försättsbladet lite fast i pärmen från inbindningen. Illusterad med Anna Riwkin-Bricks svart-vita fotografier. Ej paginerad, men 48 sid.
    Tillsammans gav Astrid Lindgren och Anna Riwkin-Brick ut åtta av den här sortens fotografiska bilderböcker. De har blivit ganska sällsynta med tiden.
    1500 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid & Wikland, Ilon

    Lindgren, Astrid & Wikland, Ilon. Visst är Lotta en glad unge. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm 1990. Första upplagan. First edition.
    Hardbound, large 4:o (222 mm. x 287 mm.) in publisher's illustrated and laminated paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy ! Illustrated endpapers and colourful illustrations by Ilon Wikland. 34 p.
    4:o inbunden i förlagets illustrerade och laminerade pappband. Ett mycket bra exemplar. Rikt illustrerad av Ilon Wikland. 34 sid.
    500 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid & Wikland, Ilon

    Lindgren, Astrid & Wikland, Ilon; Draken med de röda ögonen. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1985. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 4:o (210 mm. x 263 mm.) in publisher's pictorial, laminated paperbinding. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy ! Nicely illustrated endpapers and illustrations in colour by Ilon Wikland. Title is "The dragon with the red eyes." 26 p.
    4:o inbunden i förlagets illustrerade och laminerade pappband. Ett mycket fint exemplar. Rikt illustrerad av Ilon Wikland. 26 sid.
    400 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid (text) & Wikland, Ilon (ill)

    Lindgren, Astrid (text) & Wikland, Ilon (ill); Sunnanäng. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1959. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in a clothbacked pictorial paperbinding. No dust jacket, as issued. Rear panel mildly soiled and has mark from writing on price tag. End papers mildly browned. Interior in mint condition. A near fine + copy. Illustrated in black and white. 106 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade klotryggband. Bakre pärm lätt solkad samt med märke efter skrift på prislapp. Försättsbladen lätt bruntonade. En fräsch inlaga. Ett mycket bra exemplar. Illustrerad i svart och vitt. 106 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid / Törnqvist, Marit

    Lindgren, Astrid / Törnqvist, Marit; I Skymningslandet. Med bilder av Marit Törnqvist. Raben & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1994. First separate, illustrated edition. Första separata, illustrerade utgåvan.
    Hardbound large 8vo (178 mm. x 238 mm.) in publishers laminated pictorial paperbinding. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy. With wonderful illustrations by Marit Törnqvist. The text was first published in "Nils Karlsson Pyssling" in 1949. This is the first separate and illustrated edition. 45 p.
    8vo inbunden i utgivarens illustrerade pappband. Med udda, kolorerade, illustrationer. Texten publicerades först i "Nils Karlsson Pyssling" 1949. Detta är den första separata och illustrerade utgåvan. 45 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid, text / Wikland, Ilon (ill)

    Lindgren, Astrid, text / Wikland, Ilon (ill); Visst kan Lotta cykla. Rabén & Sjögren, Sthlm 1971. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Large hardbound 4:o (218 mm. x 288 mm.) in a pictorial clothbacked paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Slightly worn corners, tiny scratches to boards and a small tear at head of spine. Very good. Inscribed by the illustrator Ilon and Fredrika (her daughter ?) Wikland in Swedish: "To Erik Reuterswärd with thanks for the school year ! Ilon and Fredrika Wikland June 1973". Not paginated, but 32 p.
    Stor 4:o. förlagsinbunden i klotryggband med illustrerade pärmar. Lätt slitage i bokhörnen och smärre riss i övre kapitäl. I övrigt fint skick. Illustrerad i färg av Ilon Wikland. Med dedikation från illustratören: " Till Erik Reuterswärd med tack för det gångna läsåret! Ilon och Fredrika Wikland juni 1973". Ej paginerad (32 sidor).
    800 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid. Ronja rövardotter. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1981. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's laminated pictorial paper binding with a likewise illustrated dust jacket. Minimal shelfwear to d/j and a tiny bump to one corner. Very good +/very good + - or better. Illustrated by Ilon Wikland. 235 sidor.
    8:o. Förlagsinbunden med illustrerade pärmar och illustrerat skyddsomslag. Bara mycket lätta bruksspår på skyddsomslaget och ett pärmhörn. Ett fint exempar. Illustrerad av Ilon Wikland. 235 sidor.
    800 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid. Vi på Saltkråkan. Rabén & Sjögren, Sthlm 1964. Första upplagan.
    8:o. Pappband med illustrerade pärmar. Lätt solkiga pärmar med ett par fläckar på bakre pärm och flera namn och teckningar i blyerts på främre pärms insida och försättsblad. En genomgående fläck i bokens tre sista sidor. Omslag och illustrationer av Ilon Wikland. 245 sidor.
    200 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid. Sunnanäng. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1959. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in a clothbacked pictorial paperbinding. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor signs of use on two corners and mildly soiled rear panel. Else a fresh copy with a clean crisp interior. Very good +. Illustrated with drawings by Ilon Wikland. 105 p.
    8vo i förlagets klotryggband med illustrerade pärmar. Två hörn med lätta stötar och milt solkad bakre pärm, annars fräscht skick. Illustrerad med teckningar av Ilon Wikland. 105 sidor.
    600 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid. Kati i Amerika. Gyldendalske Boghandel, Nordisk Forlag, København 1963. Första danska upplagan.
    8o. Klotband med illustrerat skyddsomslag med smärre kantriss. I övrigt fint skick. Text på danska. 107 sidor.
    200 SEK
  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2