Torgny Schunnesson Rare Books

Aktuella böcker

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208
  • Seyppel, C. M

    Seyppel, C. M. ; Schmidt und Smith in Lüderitzland. Hottentottisches Blaubuch mit 118 Kritzeleien. Verlag von Felix Bagel in Düsseldorf, no date. (1885). First edition.
    Tall hardbound 8vo in publisher's richly illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Boards mildly and uniformly browned and some rubbing to margins, else a well preserved binding. Mildly browned in the beginning and the end. Former owner's autographed name up on title-page and a give-away-text on the reverse of title from 1887. Else fine condition interior. This book is printed entirely in blue. 80 p.
    Scarce !
    1600 SEK
  • Hansson, Ola

    Hansson, Ola; Dikter. På vers och prosa. Från hemma och ute (1884-1901). Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1901. Första upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett rödbrunt halvklotband med förgylld ryggtext och marmorerat pärmpapper. Lätta bruksspår på bandet, men välhållet. Bra inlaga. 141 sid.
    200 SEK
  • Beaudin, A

    Beaudin, A. ; A. Beaudin. Peintures 1927-1957. Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 31 mai - 22 juin 1957.
    Softbound square 8vo with an original lithograph printed by Mourlot Frères as dust jacket. Mildly soiled wrappers and a minimal fold to front panel. Very good. Introduction by André Frenaud (6 pages) + 54 reproductions of which four are in colour.
    300 SEK
  • Hansson, Ola

    Hansson, Ola; Tolke og seere. Kritiske essays. H. Aschehoug & Co.s Forlag, Kristiania, 1893. Första upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett halvfranskt band med upphöjda bind, förgylld ryggtext och marmorerat pärmpapper. Något flammig rygg, i övrigt ett välhållet band. En bra inlaga. Text på Norska. 218 sid.
    200 SEK
  • Wåhlin, Hans

    Wåhlin, Hans; Scania antiqua. Bilder från det forna Skåne. John Kroon, Malmö, 1931. Första upplagan.
    Tvär-4:o inbunden i ett beige pappband dekorerat med Skånes grip i rött. Bandet något solkigt samt med en del lätta bruksspår, men trots det välhållet. Lite lös i falsen på en sida i början, i övrigt fast och tät. Illustrerad med 140 bilder, somliga helsides-planscher, i svart och vitt. 232 sid.
    Stadsbilder och landskap, avtecknade och avmålade i krig och fred av främmande och inländska konstnärer under tiden från 1500-talets senare del till 1800-talets mitt.
    400 SEK
  • Miró, Joan

    Miró, Joan. Joan Miró: A Retrospective. The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York, 1987. First edition.
    Softbound 4:o with illustrated wrappers. Minimal signs of use, no folds, tears or spots. Near fine ! With 150 plates of Miró´s paintings mostly in colour + essays by Robert S. Lubar, Jacques Dupin, Thomas M. Messer and others. Also some photos and pictures in black and white. 268 p.
    400 SEK
  • Mayle, Peter

    Mayle, Peter; Ett år i Provence. Richters Förlag, Malmö, 1991. Första svenska upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett illustrerat pappband. Band och inlaga i bra skick. Illustrerad i svart och vitt. 239 sid.
    150 SEK
  • Lundberg, Gunnar W

    Lundberg, Gunnar W. ; Svenskt och franskt 1700-tal i institut Tessins samlingar. Allhems Förlag, Malmö, 1972. Första upplagan.
    Stor 4:o inbunden i ett vackert illustrerat pappband med förgylld pärm- och ryggtext. Det likaledes vackert illustrerade skyddsomslaget är lätt blekt längs ryggen samt med liten reva nedtill på framsidan, annars i bra skick. Band och inlaga i utmärkt skick. Synnerligen rikt illustrerad med planscher samt monterade planscher i färg och svartvitt. En vacker Allhems-produktion. 538 sid.
    500 SEK
  • Hesse, Hermann

    Hesse, Hermann; Heumond aus Kinderzeiten. Erzählungen. Gute Schriften, Basel, 1947. First edition.
    Small, hardbound 8vo in publisher's paper binding with yellow titellabel pasted on front board. No dust jacket, as issued. Mildly rubbed upper right corner on front board, else a fine copy. This copy with two drawings by R. Dick inserted, which only comes with a small part of the edition. 78 p. , (I).
    250 SEK
  • Strindberg, August

    Strindberg, August. Oblique 1. Strindberg. Roger Borderie, Paris, 1975.
    Softbound 4:o in pictorial wrappers. Fine condition ! Speciel issue of the French magazine Oblique about the Swedish author August Strindberg starting with an interview with Strindberg from 1909. Biography by Carl Gustaf Bjurström, about Julie by Evert Sprinchorn: la fin de Julie. Maurice Gravier wrights about Harriet Bosse and the magic theater. Also a text about Strindberg and Freud etc... Illustrated with photo- reproductions. 144 p.
    500 SEK
  • Engström, Albert

    Engström, Albert; August Strindberg och jag. Efterskrift av Lars Forsell. Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1985.
    8vo inbunden i ett vitt, laminerat pappband med Engströms illustrationer på främre och bakre pärm. 82 sid.
    Innehåller utdrag ur brev från Strindberg till Engström.
    150 SEK
  • Odd, Orvar (= O. P. Sturzén-Becker)

    Odd, Orvar (= O. P. Sturzén-Becker) Med en bit krita. Stockholmska eskisser samt En utflygt ur boet I-II. Reseminnen. 3 volymer. Lars Johan Hjerta, 1841 resp. 1842. Första upplagan för båda verken.
    Tre 12:o-volymer i trevliga och välbundna halvpergament-band med röda och gröna titel- etiketter med förgylld text. Marmorerade pärmar och snitt. Bundna senare av Bildstens Bokbinderi i Eksjö. Samtliga original-omslag utom det främre till första delen av "En utflygt..." medbundna. Omslagen solkiga och fläckade och även mer eller mindre lagerfläckade inlagor, om än aldrig väldigt hårt. (IV), 237 sid. , (III) samt (IV), 259 sid. , (I) + (IV), 239 sid. , (I).
    800 SEK
  • Vaissiere, Warwara de la

    Vaissiere, Warwara de la; On ne regarde pas la lune, mais le doight qui montre la lune. Les Ateliers de Réalisations Graphiques, Paris, 1974. First edition.
    Softbound oblong - 4:o (300 mm. x 210 mm.) with stars on front wrapper which in reality represents the names of the 45 artists participating in this book. A vertical fold on front wrapper, else fine condition. Warwara de la Vaissiere asked 45 artists what should be left if only four pages existed of their art - that became this book. With artists like Aeppli, Arakawa, Arman, Boltanski, César, Christo, Devade, Terry Fox, Gäfgen, Kowalski, On Kawara, Oppenheim, Niki de Saint Phalle, Spoerri, Tinguely etc.. Reproductions in black and white. This is a copy in the ordinary edition. Amusing. Not pag. , but a bit more than 200 pages.
    1200 SEK
  • Alreik, Anders

    Alreik, Anders; Theoret. praktisk lärobok i landtmäteriet. Hörbergska Boktryckeriet, Stockholm, 1843. På A. Alreiks bekostnad.
    8vo i ett samtida halvfranskt band med sparsmakat guldornerad rygg och marmorerat pärmpapper. Gröna snitt. Ryggen lite skavd, i övrigt ett välbevarat band. Gåvoskrift på främre, tomma försättsbladet. Titelsidan lite lätt brunfläckad. För övrigt ren inlaga. Tio litograferade planscher i slutet varav nga. är lite tätt skurna i yttre marginalen utan bildförlust. LXII, 591 sid. , (I) Rättelseblad + 10 planscher.
    600 SEK
  • Halldin, Olof (inl. )

    Halldin, Olof (inl. ); I blickfånget. Likheter och motsatser i svensk affischtradition. Kungliga Bibliotekets utställningskatalog Nr. 131, Stockholm, 1999. Första upplagan.
    4:o inbunden i ett svart klotband med illustrerat skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget med en del bruksspår och antydan till riss upptill på ryggen, men inga revor. Band och inlaga i utmärkt skick. Försättsbladet med inklistrad inledning från affischmakarna More Group Sverige. Boken består huvudsakligen av 254 vackra helsides reproduktioner av litografier i färg. 267 sid.
    Hardbound 4:o in mildly worn dust jacket. About posters in Sweden with 254 fullpage reproductions in colour. With a short summary in English in the end.
    500 SEK
  • Kalén, Joh

    Kalén, Joh. ; Ordbok över Fageredsmålet. Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, Göteborg, 1923. Första upplagan.
    Stor 8vo inbunden i ett blått halvklotband med marmorerat pärmpapper och förgylld ryggskrift. Band och inlaga i mycket bra skick. Åsbrohemmets bokbinderis diskreta klisterlapp nedtill på främre påklistrade försättsblad. 469 sid.
    Fagereds socken är belägen i Faurås härad av Hallans län.
    300 SEK
  • Draeger, Charles (collector)

    Draeger, Charles (collector); Armes Anciennes. Collection Charles Draeger. Sotheby´s, Monaco, 1987. First edition.
    Hardbound 4:o in a red cloth-binding decorated and lettered in gilt. The blue illustrated dust jacket with one closed tear on rear panel at top and one minimal tear on bottom. Interior fine with 105 plates mostly in color with photos of Sotheby´s guns. Not paginated.
    500 SEK
  • Watson, Sir Francis (Inledning)

    Watson, Sir Francis (Inledning); Möbelkonstens historia. Bernces Förlag, Malmö, 1978. Första svenska upplagan.
    Stor 4:o inbunden i ett rostbrunt klotband med foto-illustrerat skyddsomslag. I en likadant illustrerad kassett. Få bruksspår, ett utmärkt exemplar. Rikt illustrerad med fotografier och konstreproduktioner i färg. 351 sid.
    Översatt från engelska. Originalets titel är "The History of Furniture."
    400 SEK
  • Möller, Georg

    Möller, Georg; Die Metallkunst der alten Ägypter. Verlag Ernst Wasmuth A.-G., Berlin, 1924. First edition.
    Hardbound 8vo in a blue cloth-binding decorated and lettered in gilt. Spine and upper board margin faded. No dust jacket, as issued. Illustrated with drawings in black and white. In the end 48 full-pages with photos of Egyptian findings. 71 p. + 48 p.
    200 SEK
  • Greene, Graham & Craigie, Dorothy

    Greene, Graham & Craigie, Dorothy; The Little Horse Bus. Illustrated by Dorothy Craigie. Max Parrish, London, 1952. First edition.
    Hardbound small 4:o in publisher's red cloth binding gilt illustrated on front board and lettered in git on spine. In a colourful, not price clipped, dust jacket. Pictorial endpapers. Bright and fresh dust jacket with small tears at corners. Exlibris inside front board. Interior fine. Near fine/ Near fine. Richly and colorful illustrated. 35 p. , (I).
    1500 SEK
  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208