Torgny Schunnesson Rare Books

Aktuella böcker

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Karlsson på taket flyger igen. Raben & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1962. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's clothbacked pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Rear panel mildly soiled and very tiny mark on two corners. Spine bright and fresh. A near fine copy. With gift inscription, in Swedish, on fly-leaf. Pictorial endpapers. Illustrated with drawings in black and white by Ilon Wikland. 160 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade klotryggband. Bakre pärm lätt solkad och mycket lätt skav i nedre främre pärmhörn och pärmkant. I övrigt ett mycket fräscht exemplar. Gåvoskrift på baksidan av främre försättsblad. Illustrerad med teckningar i svart och vitt av Ilon Wikland. 160 sid.
    600 SEK
  • Edström, Vivi

    Edström, Vivi; Astrid Lindgren. A Critical Study. Translated from the Swedish by Eivor Cormack. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 2000. First American Edition.
    Hardbound 8vo in a blue cloth binding with a photo-illustrated dust jacket. Small closed tears on top of front and rear panel of d/j. D/j also mildly soiled. Binding and interior in excellent condition. Fine/very good. Many illustrations, book covers and photographs from her books, films and life of Astrid Lindgren, all in black and white. 328 p.
    8vo inbunden i ett blått klotband med foto-illustrerat skyddsomslag. Några små revor upptill på fram- och baksidan av skyddsomslaget. Band och inlaga i utmärkt skick. Rikt illustread i svart och vitt. 328 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Hoppenot, Hélène

    Hoppenot, Hélène; Mexique. Magie Maya. La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1954. N° 3465 of 10 000 copies.
    Softbound 4:o with cardboard wrappers and illustrated dust-jacket. Also a transparent d/j. One minor bump at right upper corner of front panel. A fine copy with photographs in black and white on fine print. Fine/fine. 80 p.
    600 SEK
  • Cranaki, Mimica (text) & Grindat, Henriette (photo)

    Cranaki, Mimica (text) & Grindat, Henriette (photo); Méditerranée. La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1975. N° 315 of 10 000 copies.
    Softbound 4:o with cardboard wrappers and both illustrated and transparent dust-jacket. A fine copy illustrated in black and white on fine print. Fine/fine. 92 p.
    600 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Än lever Emil i Lönneberga. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1970. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in a cloth-backed paperbinding in publisher's laminated, pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Minimal signs of use to lower board edge and rear panel. Else an outstanding crisp and fresh copy of this third book about Emil. No names, no spots. Fine ! Illustrated with Björn Berg's drawings in red and black. 176 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets laminerad och illustrerade klotryggband. Frånsett några mkt. lätta bruksspår på främre pärms nedre snitt och bakre pärm är det här ett fint och fräscht exemplar. Illustrerad av Björn Berg. 176 sid.
    900 SEK
  • Favrod, Charles-Henri (text) & Dalain, Yvan (photo)

    Favrod, Charles-Henri (text) & Dalain, Yvan (photo); Sahara. Á l´heure de la découverte. La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1958. N° 2027 of 10 000 copies.
    Softbound 4:o with cardboard wrappers and illustrated dust-jacket. D/j with minimal signs of use in outlines. Richly illustrated with photographs finely printed in black and white. Fine/very good +. 101 p.
    600 SEK
  • Tsao, Teresa (preface)

    Tsao, Teresa (preface); Cheng-Hua Porcelain.
    Softbound 4:o with illustrated front wrapper. Slight fold on right upper corner of front wrapper. Former owners signature on endpapper. A few underlinings in ink, else a near fine interior. A very good copy. Richly illustrated with Chinese porcelain in colour and black and white. Not paginated but about 160 p.
    300 SEK
  • Hofberg, Herman (red. )

    Hofberg, Herman (red. ). Svenska folksägner samlade samt försedda med historiska och etnografiska anmärkningar af Herman Hofberg. Med teckningar af svenska konstnärer. Fr. Skoglunds Förlag, Stockholm, 1882. Första upplagan.
    Stor 8vo inbunden i ett halvfranskt band med marmorerat pärmpapper samt förgylld ryggskrift och dekor. Pärmpappret med lätta repor. Kanter och hörn lätt skavda. Ändå ett välhållet band. Ägaranteckning på försättsbladet. Bra inlaga. Historierna är indelade efter Sveriges landskap och rikt illustrerade med teckningar av kända svenska konstnärer. 224 sid.
    400 SEK
  • Linck, Gottlob & Jung, Hermann

    Linck, Gottlob & Jung, Hermann; Grundriß der Mineralogie und Petrographie. Eine Einführung für Studierende und zum Selbstunterricht. Verlag von Gustav Fischer, Jena, 1935. First edition.
    Hardbound small 4:o in a grey half cloth binding lettered in gilt. No dust jacket, as issued. Former owners signature on front endpaper. Interior partly with underlinings in red, blue and pencil. Very good copy. Richly illustrated with 340 small figures in black and white. Text in German. 290 p.
    250 SEK
  • Ramsay, Wilhelm

    Ramsay, Wilhelm; Geologiens grunder. I. De geologiska processerna och produkterna. II. Översikt av den geologiska utvecklingen. Fennoskandias geologi. 2 volymer. Vetenskapliga och litterära verk A.-B., Stockholm, 1931. Tredje upplagan.
    Två 4:o volymer inbundna i bruna klotband med förgylld ryggtext. Banden med endast lätta bruksspår. Ex-libris. Med Pontus Ljunggrens autograf. Båda volymerna med understrykningar och marginalanteckningar. Rikt illustrerad med fotografier, grafer och kartor i svart och vitt. Vol. I 400 sid. , Vol. II 481 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Watson, Scott and Zheng, Shengtian

    Watson, Scott and Zheng, Shengtian; Art of the Great Proletarian Cultural Revolution 1966-1976. The Power Plant Contemporary Art Gallery, 2002. First edition.
    Staplebound 4:o with illustrated cover. Front cover mildly browned margins. Near fine copy. Richly illustrated with art and cartoons mostly in colour from the cultural revolution. 60 p.
    200 SEK
  • Bengtsson, Frans G

    Bengtsson, Frans G. ; Silversköldarna. Litteratörer och militärer. Esayeer. Illustrationer av Gunnar Brusewitz. Norstedts, Stockholm, 1982.
    8vo inbunden i ett blått dekorerat klotband med illustrerat skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget fuktfläckat samt med liten reva upptill på ryggen. Band och inlaga i bra skick. Illustrerad i svart och vitt. 283 sid.
    150 SEK
  • Vilks, Lars

    Vilks, Lars; T. O. A.- Teori Om Allting. Galleri 21, 2002. Första upplagan.
    Häftad 4:o med foto-illustrerat omslag och likadant illustrerat skyddsomslag. Ett bra exemplar. Boken består av hundra teorier "om allt" med tillhörande illustrativ teckning i svartvitt på motsatt sida uppslaget. 215 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Wegman, William

    Wegman, William. William Wegman 7 mars - 10 maj 1998. Rooseum, Malmö, 1998. Katalog /Exhibition catalogue no. 27.
    Häftad 4:o med lila illustrerade omslag. Ett bra exemplar mycket rikt illustrerad med konstnärens fotografier, teckningar, målningar och filmkonst. Text på engelska och svenska. 171 sid.
    Softbound 4:o with purple illustrated wrappers. A fine copy. Richly illustrated with the Artists Photography, Drawings, Paintings and Video Artwork. Text in English and Swedish. 171 p.
    300 SEK
  • Johansson, Peter

    Johansson, Peter; Schlaraffenland. Salon Verlag, Köln / Västerås konstmuseum, 1998.
    Hardbound 8vo in a illustrated paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Titlepage with fold and small tear up to the right, else a fine copy richly illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. Parallel text in English, German and Swedish. 71 p.
    8vo inbunden i ett foto-illustrerat pappband. Titelsidan med veck och liten reva i övre högra hörnet, i övrigt ett bra exemplar. Rikt illustrerad med fotografier i färg och svartvitt. Text på engelska, tyska och svenska. 71 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Linné, Carl von

    Linné, Carl von; Det förändrade köket. (Culina Mutata). Akademisk avhandling under Linnés præsidium Upsala 1757. Översatt från latinet av Ejnar Haglund. Noter och efterskrift av Telemak Fredbärj. Svenska Linné-sällskapet, Ekenäs, 1956. Valda avhandlingar nr. 24.
    Häftad 8vo i fint skick. 17 sid.
    150 SEK
  • Linné, Carl von

    Linné, Carl von; Grönsakstorget. (Macellum Olitorium). Akadimisk avhandling under Linnés presidium Uppsala 1760. Översatt från latinet av Arvid HJ. Uggla. Noter och efterskrift av Telemak Fredbärj. Svenska Linné-sällskapet, Ekenäs, 1956. Valda avhandingar nr 25.
    Häftad 8vo i fint skick. 21 sid.
    150 SEK
  • Vreim, Halvor

    Vreim, Halvor; Norsk trearkitektur. Gyldendal Norsk Forlag, Oslo, 1947. Andra upplagan.
    4:o inbunden i ett rött ryggklotband med lätt blekta pärmar. Ett välhållet band med en fin, mycket rikt foto-illustrerad inlaga. 210 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Cohn, William

    Cohn, William; Asiatische Plastik. Sammlung Baron Eduard von der Heydt. China- Japan - Vorder Hinterindien - Java. Verlag Bruno Cassirer, Berlin, 1932. First edition.
    Softbound 4:o with beige wrappers darkened at spine and with light water-stain at bottom of front wrapper. Interior fine, richly illustrated with pictures of sculptures in black and white. Very good/Fine. 255 p.
    500 SEK
  • Ingoldsby, Thomas

    Ingoldsby, Thomas; The Ingoldsby Legends, or Mirth and Marvels. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. J. M. Dent & Aldine House, London, 1898. Second edition.
    Hardbound 8vo in a green cloth binding with decorations in gild on boards and spine. Upper edge in gild, else uncut edges. Boards slightly bowed. Inner hinges slightly loose. Ex-libris on end paper and owners signature and old give-away-text on half-title leaf. Title leaf and list of contents foxed. A very good copy. Illustrated with 12 colour plates with protective tissue and numerous illustrations in black and white. 638 p. + 12 colour plates.
    400 SEK
  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208