Torgny Schunnesson Rare Books

Aktuella böcker

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208
  • Werder, Paris von dem

    Werder, Paris von dem; Friedens-Rede, in Gegenwart vieler Fürsten, Fürstinnen und Fräwlein... Tobias Sundermann, Hamburg, M. DC. XXXX. (1918).
    Hardbound 8vo in a decorated paper binding with a transparent dust jacket put in an illustrated casette. The casette with minor bumps. D/j slightly chipped. The book in fine condition with a clean and crisp interior. Fine/very good. 48 p.
    200 SEK
  • Berlin, R. J

    Berlin, R. J; Läsebok i naturläran för sveriges allmoge. C.W.K. Gleerups förlag, Lund, 1887. Åttonde upplagan tillökad och förbättrad.
    8vo inbunden i ett skinnryggband med marmorerat pärmpapper. Något repade pärmar. Lätt ägarinskrift på insidan av främre pärm samt titelsidan. En ren och fin inlaga förutom en sida med ett förvisso trevligt inklistrat monegaskiskt frimärke med Grace Kelly och furst Rainer på. Rikt illustrerad i svart och vitt. 523 sid.
    200 SEK
  • Odelstierna, G:son, E

    Odelstierna, G:son, E. ; Järnets metallurgi. Albert Bonniers förlag, Stockholm, 1913.
    Stor 8vo i ett välbundet halvfranskt band med förgylld ryggtext och marmorerade pärmar. Bundet av Levins Bokbinderi i Uppsala. Ryggen blekt och med ett par smärre fläckar, i övrigt ett välbevarat band. Originalomslagen medbundna baktill. Med författarens dedikation till Ingrid E:dotter Odelstierna på titelsidan. Dessutom två bifogade handskrivna brev om vardera i A 4-sida till författaren från industri- och bergverksmannen Carl Sahlin daterade 1904 resp. 1924. I det ena gratulerar Sahlin Odelstierna till professors-utnämningen och i det andra ber han Odelstierna skriva "Martin-processens svenska historia." Frontispis bak skyddspapper, (VIII), 720 sid. + (VIII) Bihang med porträtt av Framstående Svenska Bergmän. + 102 planscher med illustrationer varav många utvikbara.
    800 SEK
  • Pascal, M

    Pascal, M; Pensées de M. Pascal sur la religion et sur quelques autres sujets; Suives. Du Discours de M. DU BOIS sur les Pensées de PASCAL etc. L. Boget, Lyon, 1821. Nouvelle édition, conforme a celle des premiers éditeurs.
    Hardbound 8vo in a contemporary leather binding with spine decorated in gilt. Spine faded and slightly worn. Marbled end papers and edges. End papers somewhat stained. Interior clean and crisp, only slightly foxed. A fine copy. 390 p.
    250 SEK
  • Genlis, Madame la Comtesse de

    Genlis, Madame la Comtesse de; Théatrea l'usage des jeunes personnes I-IV. 4 parts in 2 volumes. Arnold Wever, Berlin MDCCLXXXIV (1784). Nouvelle édition revue et corrigée par M. de la Veaux.
    Two 8vo-volumes in contemporary halv leather bindings. Spines decorated in gild. Red edges. Marbled endpapers. Spines and boards rubbed, corners a bit bumped. However firm and tight bindings. Exlibris label inside front boards. Interior clean and crisp with only occasional spots. Vol. I; Engraved frontispiece, 231 p. (I) + 212 p. Vol. II; 200 p. + 190 p.
    500 SEK
  • Clary, Justinien, Comnte (introduction)

    Clary, Justinien, Comnte (introduction); La Chasse moderne. Encyclopédie du chasseur. 487 Gravures, 7 Cartes cynégétique. Libraririe Larousse, Paris, no date. (1927). Nouvelle edition, revue et completé.
    Thick, softbound 8vo in publisher's illustrated wrappers which are a bit discoloured. Else a copy in very good condition. With 487 black and white illustrations and 7 hunting sceneries. 682 p. + advertising.
    400 SEK
  • Longo, Robert

    Longo, Robert; The Freud Drawings. Kerber Verlag, 2003. Exhibition catalogue for the exhibition with same name in Krefeld and Vienna in 2003.
    Hardbound large 4:o in publisher's blind stamped paper binding with a pictorial dust jacket. D/j with minimal scratch at head of spine. Fine/Near fine. Texts in German and English by Werner Spies and Rainer Metzger. Robert Longos charchoal drawings are to a large extent based on photographs taken by Edmund Engelman in Sigmund Freud's residence in Vienna in May of 1938, days before Freud managed to escape the Nazis for London. 121 p.
    400 SEK
  • Johansson, Gerry

    Johansson, Gerry; Gerry Johansson fotografier 1976-1980. Utställnningskatalog Galleri 1+1/Fyra Förläggare , Helsingborg, 1980.
    Häftad tvär-4:o med fotoillustrerat omslag. Mycket lätt solkat omslag och ett mindre hörnveck. Ett bra exemplar. Bilder från bl. a. USA, Japan och Sverige. Ej paginerad, 36 sid.
    Softbound oblong 4:o in publisher's pictorial wrappers. Mildly soiled wrappers and a slight corner fold. A very good copy. Photographs from USA, Japan, Sweden. Exhibition at Galleri 1+1 in Helsingborg, Sweden 1980. Not pag. , 35 pages.
    300 SEK
  • Rilke, Rainer Maria

    Rilke, Rainer Maria; Das Stunden-Buch. Das Buch von mönchischen Leben. Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1936. Facsimiled print in 1200 copies.
    Hardbound 8vo in a nicely mixed blue paperbinding housed in a similar slipcase. Corners on slipcase a bit worn, else a fine copy. No dust jacket, as issued. Facsimile of this autographed text printed in 1200 copies with an afterword by Ruth Mövius. Not paginated, but ca. 100 pages.
    300 SEK
  • Sayag, Alain and Lionel-Marie, Annick, editors

    Sayag, Alain and Lionel-Marie, Annick, editors; Brassai. The Monograph. Bulfinch press, Little Brown and Company, Boston, New York, London, 2000. First US Edition.
    Hardbound large 4:o in publisher's black linen cloth binding with silver lettered spine. In a photoillustrated dust jacket. D/j with minimal signs of use, no tears or spots. Fine/ near fine. With text contributions by Jean-Jacques Aillagon, Brassai, Gilberte Brassai, Roger Grenier, Henry Miller, Jacques Prévert and Werner Spies. 308 illustrations, 14 in colour. 319 p.
    600 SEK
  • Gide, André, Romains, Jules, Colette & Mauriac, François

    Gide, André, Romains, Jules, Colette & Mauriac, François. La Guirlande des années. Images d'hier et pages d'aujourd'hui. Chez Flammarion, Paris,
    Small hardbound 4:o in a decorated cloth binding with leather strings. Richly illustrated with 24 colour plates. A fine copy. The four seasons in images and in the words of four prominent french writers. 93 p.
    300 SEK
  • Wetenskaps-Academin

    Wetenskaps-Academin. Sveriges och Norriges calender för året 1849. Utgifven efter kong. maj:ts nådigste förordnande af dess Wetenskaps-academi. P.A. Norstedt & Söner, Stockholm,
    12:o inbunden i ett grönt pappband. Ryggen något lös och sliten främst i yttre falsarna. Pärmarna fläckade samt nötta i kanterna. En mycket bra inlaga. 666 sid.
    200 SEK
  • Algerie

    Algerie. Atlas photographique D`Algérie. XIX Congrès Géologique International, Alger, 1952.
    Softbound 4:o with beige wrappers in a cardboard slipcase with minimal signs of use. A near fine copy. Contains 84 plates with black and white photographs of landscapes and life in Algeria. Also contains separate envelope with fold-out map and small maps on carbon paper. Not paginated.
    400 SEK
  • Algerie

    Algerie. Algérie. Le Service d´information, Alger, 1951. First Edition.
    Softbound 4:o with a transparent dust jacket. D/j slightly chipped at spine. Fine/very good +. Richly illustrated with photographs, maps and paintings mostly in black and white. Not paginated but about 250 p.
    400 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Barnen på Bråkmakargatan. Illustrated by/ illlustrerad av Ilon Wikland. Raben & Sjögren, 1958. First edition as book. Första upplagan i bokform.
    Hardbound clothbacked paper binding with pictorial boards and the green spine lettered in gilt. No dust jacket, as issued. Minimal wear to corners and head and foot of spine and very light soiling to boards. A fresh binding. Very good +. Endpapers mildly browned in outlines and a very slight tendency to fold in lower corner of textpages. With Ilon Wiklands illustrations in black and white. This is one of the better copies we have had of this difficult title. It was fist published in the childrens magazine Klumpe och Dumpe in 1956. A very good + copy. 108 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade klotryggband. Illustrerad av Ilon Wikland. Milt slitage på hörn och kapitäl och nga. myket lätta fläckar på bakre pärm. Svag bruntoning i marginalerna på pärmarnas insidor och lätt tendens till veck i hörnen nertill på sidorna. Ett väldigt fräscht exemplar av den här svåra titelns som först publicerades i Klumpe och Dumpe innan den 1958 kom i bokform. 108 sid.
    1200 SEK
  • Mager, Karl. W . E

    Mager, Karl. W . E. ; Populär framställning af Hegelska Philosophien i bref till ett fruntimmer. Öfversättning med förord af F. G. Afzelius. Zacharias Haeggström, Stockholm, 1843.
    Häftad 8vo i utgivarens gröna, litograferade omslag. Främre omslaget mestadels löst, pappersförlust på ryggen samt delvis lös i bindningen. Fin inlaga. XXIV, 112 sid.
    250 SEK
  • Grindat, d´Henriette (photo) & Favrod, Charles-Henri (text)

    Grindat, d´Henriette (photo) & Favrod, Charles-Henri (text); Le Nil. Des sources á la mer des pyramides aux barrages. La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1960. First Edition. N° 793 of 10 000 copies.
    Softbound 4:o with cardboard wrappers and a laminated pictorial dust jacket. Slight traces of use on d/j. Former owners signature on front free endpapper. Fine/very good +. Illustrated with very well printed black and white photographs. 136 p.
    600 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Pippi går till sjöss. Rabén & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1971. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound large 8vo in publishers laminated pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Slight scratch to one corner. A near fine copy. Pippi Longstocking as cartoon drawn by Ingrid Vang Nyman. Not paginated, 24 p. The title is "Pippi goes to sea".
    Stor 8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade pappband. Pippi som tecknad serie ritad av Ingrid Vang Nyman. Ej paginerad men 24 sid. Ett mycket bra exemplar.
    400 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Kalle Blomkvist och Rasmus. Rabén & Sjögren, 1953. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo (128 mm. x 195 mm.) in publisher's clothbacked pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Minimal signs of use to extremities and rear panel with mildest soiling, else a crisp and fresh copy in all aspects. Near fine, which is very unusual for this book. Illustrated with black and white drawings by Kerstin Thorwall-Falk. 160 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade ryggklotband. Bakre pärm mycket lätt solkig, annars ett underbart exemplar med en ren och fin inlaga. Illustrerad med teckningar i svart och vitt av Kerstin Thorwall-Falk. 160 sid.
    900 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Karlsson på taket flyger igen. Raben & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1962. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's clothbacked pictorial paper binding. Pictorial endpapers. No dust jacket, as issued. Rear panel with a couple of very tiny scratches and mildest soiled. Two small and weak spots at head and foot of spine an else bright and fresh spine. A near fine copy. Illustrations in black and white by Ilon Wikland. 160 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade klotryggband. Bakre pärm lätt repad och solkad. Två små lätta fläckar på ryggen uppe och nere. I övrigt ett bra exemplar med en ren och fin inlaga. Illustrationer av Ilon Wikland. 160 sid.
    800 SEK
  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208