Torgny Schunnesson Rare Books

Aktuella böcker

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208
  • Freund, Gisele

    Freund, Gisele; Giesele Freund. Fotografien zum 1. Mai 1932. Museum für Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt am Main, 1995. Exhibition catalogue.
    Softbound oblong 4:o in publisher's pictorial wrappers. Minimal fold in upper corner of front wrapper. Else a fine copy. Texts in German by Jean-Christophe Ammann, Hans Kampffmeyer and Enno Kaufhold. Interview with Gisele Freund by Marita Barun-Ruiter and Margaretha Murtfeld. Biography and bibliography. Numerous black and white photos. 134 p.
    400 SEK
  • Banier, François-Marie

    Banier, François-Marie; On the Edge. Kerber Verlag & Krefelder Kunstmuseum, Bielefeld, 2004. First edition.
    Hardbound large 4:o in publisher's blue, blindstamped paper binding with pictorial dust jacket. Minimal folds to upper edge on d/j. Fine/near fine. Texts printed in German and English. Texts by Michel Tournier, François-Marie Banier and Martin Hentschel. Biography and bibliography. Numerous black and white photo-reproductions. 120 p. with 52 fullpage or doublepage reproductions.
    Published in occasion of the exhibition "François-Marie Banier: On the Edge" in Museum Haus Lange, Krefeld, initiated by Krefelder Kunstmuseen 2004.
    400 SEK
  • Lovisa, Prinsessan

    Lovisa, Prinsessan ; Hennes Kongl. Höghet Prinsessan Lovisas ABC Bok med Bilder. Med 25 kolorerade litografier. Hörbergska Boktryckeriet, Stockholm, utan år. (1854.) Första upplagan.
    Tall hardbound 8vo in a contemporary brown original cloth binding with blind stamped boards. A large royal emblem in gilt on front board with title lettered in git inside. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine condition. With lithographed decorated title page and 24 colour lithographed full page plates printed by A. J. Salmson. Lacking front free end paper. Text mildly foxed, never heavy. A wonderful copy of this scarce Swedish ABC-book. Lithographed title-page, 52 p. + 84 p. + 24 colour lithograph plates. (Sednare Afdelningen. Bilder-Bok.)
    Hög 8vo inbunden i ett samtida brunt originalklotband med blindpressade pärmdekor och ett kungligt förgyllt emblem med förgylld titeltext på främre pärm. Ett välhållet band. Främre tomma försättsbladet saknas. Inlagan genomgående lätt lagerfläckad, men aldrig hårt. De 24 kolorerade litografiska planscherna är tryckta av A. J. Salmson. Ett vackert exemplar av denna sällsynta ABC-bok. Litograferad titelsida, 52 sid. + 84 sid. + 25 kol. litogr. planscher (Sednare Afdelningen. Bilder-Bok.)
    8500 SEK
  • Kraitz, Ulla & Gustav

    Kraitz, Ulla & Gustav Skulptur ur elden. Utan uppgift.
    4:o inbunden i ett grå dekorerat klotband med transparent skyddsomslag. Ettmycket bra exemplar. Rikt illustrerad med planscher mestadels i färg. Med konstnärernas signaturer på en av de första sidorna. Ej paginerad men ca. 140 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Kati i Paris Albert Bonniers förlag, Stockholm, 1953. Första upplagan. First edition.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's clothbacked pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Mildly soiled boards, else a fresh binding. Mildly browned margins, as often. Clean copy. One of Astrid Lindgrens youth books for young girls. 142 p., (II).
    8vo inbunden i förlagets klotryggband med illustrerad främre pärm. Milt solkade pärmar och svagt bruntonat papper, som så ofta. I övrigt ett välhållet exemplar. 142 sid. , (II).
    400 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Kati på Kaptensgatan. Albert Bonniers förlag, Stockholm, 1952. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's clothbacked pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Boards slightly discoloured and interior a bit browned paper as often. Spine faded. Slight wear to one corner. One of Astrid Lindgrens youth books för young girls. 136 p. , (II).
    300 SEK
  • Lagerkvist, Pär

    Lagerkvist, Pär; Motiv. Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1914. Första upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett grått halvklotband med marmorerat pärmpapper och förgylld ryggtext. Lätt missfärgad rygg. Ägaranteckning på det lösa försättsbladet. Ytterst lätt fläck upptill i hörnet på flera sidor av inlagan. Ändå ett mycket bra exemplar. 71 sid.
    200 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Julberättelser. En samlingsvolym med illustrationer av Björn Berg, Ingrid Vang Nyman, Harald Wiberg och Ilon Wikland. Raben & Sjögren, 1985. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 4:o in publisher's laminated, pictorial paper binding with likewise illustrated dust jacket. Minimal mark to one corner and and the laminate on d/j a bit loose in lower right corner. Near fine/very good +. Astrid Lindgrens christmas carols from several books collected with the illustrations in colour and black and white. 184 p. , (IV).
    4:om inbunden i förlagets illustrerade, laminerade pappband med likadant illustrerat skyddsomslag. Minimal bump på ett pärmhörn och lite släpp i laminatet nere t. h. på skyddsomslaget. Ett bra exemplar. Fint illustrerad samlingsvolym av Astrids julberättelser från olika böcker. 184 sid. , (IV).
    400 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Ronja rövardotter. Raben & Sjögren, Stockholm, 1981. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's laminated pictorial paper binding with likewise illustrated dust jacket. Pictorial endpapers. In all aspects a wonderful copy ! Fine/fine. With Ilon Wiklands illustrations in black and white. 236 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets laminerade, illustrerade pappband med ett likadant illustrerat skyddsomslag. Ett otroligt fint exemplar i alla avseenden. Med Ilon Wiklands illustrationer i svart och vitt. 236 sid.
    1200 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Vi på Saltkråkan. Raben & Sjögren, 1964. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's pictorial paper binding with photo-illustrated dust jacket. An outmost crisp binding. D/j with small tears at foot and head of spine without paperloss. A small surface loss (scratch of 30 x 15 mm.) in the head of the dog Båtsman on front panel. Fine/ very good. Illustrated by Ilon Wikland. This is one of few Lindgren-titles with dust jacket and it's incredibly difficult to find a copy with a fine dust jacket. Our is the best we have seen. 245 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illustrerade pappband med fotoillustrerat skyddsomslag. Bandet i myckeet fin kondition. Ett par små revor i skyddsomslagets kapitäl samt en ytlig pappersförlust på 30 x 15 mm. i huvudet på Båtsman. Ändå det bästa skyddsomslag vi sett till den här boken. Illustrerad av Ilon Wikland. 245 sid.
    900 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Madicken och Junibackens Pims. Raben & Sjögren, 1976. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's laminated pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Minimal surface marks on boards, else a crisp and fresh copy of this fragile book with almost always more or less cracked hinges. Fine ! Illustrated in black and white by Ilon Wikland. 243 p.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets laminerad och illustrerade pappband. Bara obetydliga märken på pärmarna. Ett fint exemplar av den här fragila boken som ofta är sprucken i en fals. Illustrerad av Ilon Wikland. 243 sid.
    900 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Samuel August från Sevedstorp och Hanna i Hult. Eurographica, Helsinki, 1985. Limited and signed edition.
    Softbound 8vo in publisher's white wrappers with greyblue dust jacket lettered in black. Fine/fine. No. 5 in the series of "Modern author's in limited amd signed editions" printed in 350 copies on paper Michelangelo from Magnani in Pescia, Italy. All 350 are signed and dated by Astrid Lindgren in blupen on title-page. This is copy no. 236. The first 100 copies has an additional etching by the Finnish artist Inari Krohn. 39 p. , (III) last blank.
    Häftad 8vo med gråblått skyddsomslag textat i svart. Ett fint exemplar. Nummer 236 av 350 exemplar signerade och daterade av Astrid Lindgren med kulspetspenna på titelbladet. 39 sid. , (III).
    1500 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Samuel August från Sevedstorp och Hanna i Hult. Signed and dated by Astrid Lindgren and with an original etching. Eurografica, Helsinki, 1985. Limited and signed edition.
    Softbound 8vo in publisher's white wrappers with greyblue dust jacket lettered in black. Fine/fine. No. 5 in the series of "Modern author's in limited and signed editions" printed in 350 copies on paper Michelangelo from Magnani in Pescia, Italy. All 350 are signed and dated by Astrid Lindgren in blupen on title-page. This copy is no. 007 of the first 100 copies with an additional signed black and white original etching by the Finnish artist Inari Krohn. 49 p. , (III) last blank. Text in Swedish.
    Häftad 8vo med gråblått skyddsomslag textat i svart. Ett fint exemplar. Nr. 007 av de första 100 exemplaren i denna bibliofilutgåva på 350 exemplar. Det här exemplaret således ett av de första 100 tryfferat med en signerad originaletsning av den finske konstnären Inari Krohn. Dessutom signerad och daterad 1985 med kulspetspenna på titelbladet av Astrid Lindgren. 39 sid. , (III). Sista blank.
    2800 SEK
  • Lindgren, Astrid

    Lindgren, Astrid; Mästerdetektiven Blomkvist lever farligt. Raben & Sjögren, 1951. First edition. Första upplagan.
    Hardbound 8vo in publisher's pictorial paper binding. No dust jacket, as issued. Mildest marks to corners and inner hinge of rear board. Very good +. A fresh copy of this second title about the Mästerdetektiven Blomkvist. The first book with him were published in 1947. Illustrated in black and white by Eva Laurell.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets illstrerade klotryggband. Mkt. lätta märken på pärmhörnen och ett litet släpp i inre falsen vid bakre pärm. I övrigt ett ovsedvanligt fräscht exemplar. Illustrerad av Eva Laurell. 174 sid.
    800 SEK
  • Bonsels, Waldemar

    Bonsels, Waldemar; Indienfahrt. Rütten & Loening, Frankfurt, 1921.
    Hardbound 8vo in pictorial paperbinding. Misscoloured spine and slightly soiled rear board. Else a fine copy with a clean and firm interior. 259 p.
    200 SEK
  • Rougemont, Fr. de

    Rougemont, Fr. de; Menniskans geographi. Försök till populär framställning af den historiska geographien, efter Carl Ritters method. Zacharias Hæggström, Stockholm, 1846. Efter andra förbättrade upplagan öfversatt med tillägg af G.W. Bergström.
    8vo inbunden i ett ljusbrunt halvfranskt band med förgylld rygg- och pärmdekor. Pärmarna lätt skavda i kanter och hörn. En fast och ren inlaga med några fläckar samt lätt missfärgat tryck. IV, 828 sid.
    300 SEK
  • Olano, Antonio D

    Olano, Antonio D. ; Dinistias. Dominguin, Ordonez, Rivera. [Apasionante e inédita historia taurino-biográfica de tres dinastías unidas por lazos matrimoniales.] Ch. Ass, Madrid, 1988. First Edition.
    Softbound 4:o with photo illustrated laminated wrappers. Wrappers with traces of use. No tears. Interior fine with inscription by the author to a Swedish friend. Very good +. Richly illustrated with black and white photos. 384 p.
    250 SEK
  • Lukianos

    Lukianos; Den narraktige boksamlaren. Översättning av Emil Zilliacus. Wahlström & Widstrand, Stockholm, 1948.
    Häftad 8vo med illustrerat skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget med missfärgad rygg. Det häftade omslaget delvist löst men håller ändå ihop boken bra. En fin inlaga illustrerad med Jan Thomæus svartvita teckningar. 51 sid.
    150 SEK
  • Lundalynnen 1920-1947

    Lundalynnen 1920-1947. Lundalynnen 1925-1942. Studier i akademisk fysiognomik. Akademisk avhandling som med tillstånd av vittberyktade edilsämbetet vid Akademiska föreningen i Lund till offentlig granskning framställes. 5 volymer. Lundagårds förlag, Lund 1925-1942.
    Fem stora 8vo-volymer i välbundna mörkblå halvfranska band med förgylld ryggtext och marmorerade pärmar. Samtliga omslag medbundna utom i första volymen där främre omslaget är medbundet. Eleganta och välhållna band med fina inlagor. Ägarnamn i två volymer. Materialet, som består av korta texter, verser samt karikatyr-teckningar är hämtat ur studentttidningen Lundagård. Vol. I; Med 78 textfigurer ur Lundagård 1920-1925. (II), 200 sid. Vol. II; Med 107 textfigurer ur Lundagård 1925-30. IV, 282 sid. Vol. III; Med 93 textfigurer ur Lundagård 1930-35. 238 sid. Vol. IV; Med 100 textfigurer ur Lundagård 1935-42. 256 sid. Vol. V; Med 100 textfigurer huvudsakligen ur Lundagård 1942-47. 264 sid.
    1200 SEK
  • Ottmann, Victor

    Ottmann, Victor; Von Marokko nach Lappland. Verlag von W. Spemann, Berlin & Stuttgart, 1904. First Edition.
    Hardbound 8vo in a dark cloth binding with large black and white photograph mounted on front board. Binding and interior in fine condition. Illustrated troughout the text with black and white photographs on 31 plates. 255 p. + 31 plates.
    200 SEK
  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208