Torgny Schunnesson Rare Books

Aktuella böcker

  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208
  • Luxemburg, Rosa

    Luxemburg, Rosa; Sozialreform oder Revolution? Vulkan- Verlag, Leipzig, 1919.
    Softbound 8vo with illustrated front wrapper. Wrappers somewhat stained and miscoloured. No tears. Library stamp on title page and last page. Interior fine. A very good+ copy. Text in German. 90 p.
    200 SEK
  • Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik

    Reuterswärd, Carl Fredrik; 25 år i branschen. Ulf Linde. Porträtt, 1977. Händelser i långa banor, 1962. Katalogens bilaga: Kilroy, Castor & Pollux, 1977. Moderna Museet, Stockholm, 1977. Katalog Nr. 149.
    8vo inbunden i förlagets svarta pappband med ljusgrönt illustrerat skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget delvis missfärgat samt med liten antydan till veck. Band, inlaga samt bilaga i utmärkt skick. 91 sid. + Bilaga.
    Hardbound 8vo in publishers black paper binding with mint-green illustrated dust jacket. D/j partly miscoloured and lightly folded. Binding, interior and supplement in fine condition. A near fine copy. 91 p. + Supplement.
    300 SEK
  • Sade, D. A. F de

    Sade, D. A. F de; Les infortunes de la vertu. Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Sceaux, 1954. N° 241 of 2000 copies.
    Small softbound 8vo with slightly soiled wrappers. Darkened spine. Interior fine. A near fine copy. 222 p.
    150 SEK
  • Fröding, Gustaf

    Fröding, Gustaf; Nya dikter. Albert Bonniers Förlag. Andra upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett grått gulddekorerat klotband. Lätta skav i hörn och kapitäler. Ägaranteckning på främre försättsblad. En ren och fin inlaga. 168 sid.
    Innehåller samlingarna: Från Värmland, Bibliska fantasier samt Från när och fjärran.
    200 SEK
  • Fröding, Gustaf

    Fröding, Gustaf; Guitarr och dragharmonika. Mixtum pictum på vers. Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1893. Andra upplagan. Genomsedd och något tillökad.
    Liten 8vo inbunden i ett brangult gulddekorerat klotband. Pärmarnas hörn ytterst lätt stötta. Ex-libris på insidan av främre pärm. En ren och fin inlaga. 192 sid.
    Innehåller: Vermländska låtar, Griller och grubblerier, stämningar och stämningsbilder och Likt och olikt.
    500 SEK
  • Desnoyers, Louis (text)/ Giacomelli, H (ill)

    Desnoyers, Louis (text)/ Giacomelli, H (ill); Les Mésaventures de Jean-Paul Choppart. J. Hetzel, Libraire- Èditeur, Paris, No year.
    Hardbound 8vo in a red leather-backed binding with raised binds and spine lettered and decorated in gilt. Gilt edges. Blind-stamped boards. Frontispiece behind tissue. RBoards with rubbed corners. Interior in part mildly foxed. Still a firm and clean interior. With lots of humorous illustrations throughout the book. IV, 332 p.
    900 SEK
  • Tranströmer, Tomas

    Tranströmer, Tomas; Hemligheter på vägen. Bonniers, Stockholm, 1958. Första upplagan.
    Häftad 8vo med blått omslag. Omslaget endast lätt skavt i kanterna. En ren och fin inlaga. 48 sid.
    400 SEK
  • Johansson, Gerry, Swedish Photographer born 1945

    Johansson, Gerry, Swedish Photographer born 1945; Amerika. Fotografier. Bibliophiled edition with signed and numbered silver gelatin print. Byggförlaget, Stockholm, 1998. First edition. Bibliophiled edition.
    Softbound, tall 8vo (240 x 170 mm.) in publisher's grey wrappers. This is a bibliophiled edition in a slipcase with a silver gelatin print (no. 22 of 25, Zell, South Dakota) by Gery Johansson verso. The book is also signed an numbered 97 of 100. With 109 black and white photographs from American towns between 1993 and 1997. Leaves printed only on one side.
    4500 SEK
  • Rudin, Bo

    Rudin, Bo; Making Paper. A Look into the History of an Ancient Craft. Bibliophiled edition with samples and signed by the author. Rudins, Vällingby, Sweden, 1990. Number 23 of 99 signed and numbered copies.
    Hardbound 8vo in a well executed, light brown, leather-backed binding with marbled boards. Bound with original wrappers and spine. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy housed in an original slipcase. Numerous black and white and coloured illustrations. This is no. 23 of 99 signed copies with 8 pages of mounted paper samples. (VIII), 278 p. including 16 p. coloured plates and 8 p. with samples. In the end Bibliography & Index.
    3500 SEK
  • Johansson, Gerry, Swedish Photographer, born 1945

    Johansson, Gerry, Swedish Photographer, born 1945, Sverige. Byggförlaget, Stockholm, 2005. Bibliophiled edition.
    Hardbound, tall 8vo (240 x 174 mm.) in original beige cloth with mounted black and white photographic reproductions on boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Copy no. 12 of 25 numbered copies with a signed gelatin silver print (Malmberget, 2001.) The book also signed and dated in the colohone . 158 black and white photographs reproduced on better paper with print on ly on one side. Not pag. Housed in a brown box lettered in black. Fine !
    4500 SEK
  • Lind af Hageby, Axel

    Lind af Hageby, Axel; Minnen från ett tre-årigt vistande i engelsk örlogstjänst 1857-1859 (I-II): Anteckningar. Med 27 planscher i stålstick och lithografiskt färgtryck med 4 kartor. 2 delr i 1 volym. Komplett. Adolf Bonnier, Stockholm, 1860. Första och enda upplagan. First and only edition.
    Hardbound tall 8vo in a bit later half leather binding with the original soft cloth wrappers decorated in gilt (an elephant) and blindstamped preserved. A spot below on spine, else a fine binding. One map mildly waterstained, else mostly a clean and fresh copy interior with only occasional spots. Exlibris inside front board. Interesting illustrated with 27 steel- engraved and lithographed plates coloured and in sepia + 4 maps of which 2 are folded. A most interesting diary/memory by this Swedish naval officer who served in the Brittish fleet mostly in India where he was involved in many campaigns. The plates are strong in colour and truly interesting as a description of every-day-life as well as hunting, rituals etc. Frontispiece, (XIV), 468 p. + plates and maps.
    4500 SEK
  • Bjurström, Per

    Bjurström, Per; Philip von Schantz grafik 1952-1987. Skogs, Trelleborg, Utan år.
    4:o inbunden i ett blågrå klotband med illustrerat skyddsomslag. Liten reva på baksidan av skyddsomslaget. Band och inlaga i utmärkt skick. Innehåller en katalogdel med 240 objekt illustrerade i svartvitt och färg. Parallelltextad på svenska och engelska. 166 sid.
    Hardbound 4:o in a bluegrey cloth binding with illustrated dust jacket. Small tear on back panel of d/j. Binding and interior in fine condition. Contains a catalogue with 240 pieces illustrated both in black and white and color. Paralell text in Swedish and English. 166 p.
    300 SEK
  • Nilson, Ruben

    Nilson, Ruben; Balladen om eken och andra visor. Med musik och teckningar av författaren. Melodierna harmoniserade av lille bror Söderlund. Lars Hökerbergs Bokförlag, Stockholm, 1947. Första upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett halvlinneband. Omslagen medbundna. Ett välhållet och fint exemplar. Med noter och illustrationer i svart och vitt. 120 sid.
    200 SEK
  • Nilson, Ruben

    Nilson, Ruben; Vanvördiga visor. Med musik och teckningar av författaren. Melodierna harmoniserade av Otto Nordlund. Lars Hökerberg Bokförlag, Stockholm, 1957. 8:e upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett linneryggband med marmorerat pärmpapper. Omslagen medbundna. Fläckar på främre och bakre försättsblad som färgat av sig till bakre omslaget. I övrigt ett mycket fint exemplar. Illustrerad i svart och vitt. 79 sid.
    150 SEK
  • Bellow, Saul

    Bellow, Saul; To Jerusalem and Back. A Personal Account. The Viking Press, New York, 1976. First Edition.
    Large hardbound 8vo in publishers blue and grey cloth binding. Photo illustrated dust jacket with minimal tear on rear panel and slightly folded on top. 182 p.
    200 SEK
  • Pierné, Gabriel

    Pierné, Gabriel. Voyez comme on danse. Chansons de jeu et rondes enfantines. Harmonies de Gabriel Pierné. Images de George Delaw. Préface de Madame Edmond Rostand. Adrien Sporck, Paris, No year.
    Hardbound oblong 4:o in a cloth-backed binding with illustrated front board. Boards with stains and bumps. Inner hinges loose. Interior fine. Richly illustrated in colour. 42 p.
    300 SEK
  • Lillienhöök, John

    Lillienhöök, John; Tvenne år bland zouaverne. Minnen och anteckningar från fälttåget uti Italien och expeditioner uti Afrika åren 1859 och 1860. Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm, 1861. Första upplagan.
    8vo inbunden i ett skavt och repat halvfranskt band med förgylld dekor och ryggtext. De lätt solkiga omslagen medbundna. Några mindre fläckar men trots det en bra inlaga. Frontespis med porträtt av general Mac Mahon. Rikt illustrerad med kolorerade planscher och utvikningsbara kartor. (10), 340 sid. + 9 planscher + 4 kartor.
    200 SEK
  • Balzac, Honoré de

    Balzac, Honoré de; L´héritiére de birague, histoire tirée des manuscrits de Dom Rago, ex-prieur de Bénédictins, mise au jour par ses deux neveux M. A. de Viellerglé, auteur de deux Hector et de Charles Pointel, et lord R´hoone. 4 parts in 2 volumes. Les Bibliophiles de L´originale, Paris, 1961. N° 1284 of 1500 copies.
    Two hardbound 8vo volumes in a red leather-backed binding lettered and decorated in gilt. Top edges gilt. The books comes in a simple cardboard slip-case. Both volumes in fine condition. Volume I; (6), XX, 187 p, (1), 215 p, (3). Volume II; 194 p, (2), 218 p, (4).
    Facsimile re-print of the 1822 edition.
    500 SEK
  • Viellerglé, A. de & Lord R\'Hoone

    Viellerglé, A. de & Lord R\'Hoone; Jean Louis, ou la fille trouvée. 4 parts in 2 volumes. Les Bibliophiles de L´originale, Paris, 1961. N° 1268 of 1500 copies.
    Two hardbound 8vo volumes in red leather-backed bindings with spine lettered and decorated in gilt. Top edge gilt. Both volumes in fine condition. Volume I; 200 p, (2), 216 p. Volume II; 245 p, (1), 226, (6).
    Facsimile reprint of the 1822 edition.
    400 SEK
  • Black, Kathleen

    Black, Kathleen; Manners for moderns. Allyn and Bacon, Boston, New York..., 1947.
    Harbound 8vo in a blue pictorial cloth binding. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy. Richly illustrated with comic drawings in black and white. 117 p.
    Illustrated by North Young.
    200 SEK
  1. Pages:
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11
  13. 12
  14. 13
  15. 14
  16. 15
  17. 16
  18. 17
  19. 18
  20. 19
  21. 20
  22. 21
  23. 22
  24. 23
  25. 24
  26. 25
  27. 26
  28. 27
  29. 28
  30. 29
  31. 30
  32. 31
  33. 32
  34. 33
  35. 34
  36. 35
  37. 36
  38. 37
  39. 38
  40. 39
  41. 40
  42. 41
  43. 42
  44. 43
  45. 44
  46. 45
  47. 46
  48. 47
  49. 48
  50. 49
  51. 50
  52. 51
  53. 52
  54. 53
  55. 54
  56. 55
  57. 56
  58. 57
  59. 58
  60. 59
  61. 60
  62. 61
  63. 62
  64. 63
  65. 64
  66. 65
  67. 66
  68. 67
  69. 68
  70. 69
  71. 70
  72. 71
  73. 72
  74. 73
  75. 74
  76. 75
  77. 76
  78. 77
  79. 78
  80. 79
  81. 80
  82. 81
  83. 82
  84. 83
  85. 84
  86. 85
  87. 86
  88. 87
  89. 88
  90. 89
  91. 90
  92. 91
  93. 92
  94. 93
  95. 94
  96. 95
  97. 96
  98. 97
  99. 98
  100. 99
  101. 100
  102. 101
  103. 102
  104. 103
  105. 104
  106. 105
  107. 106
  108. 107
  109. 108
  110. 109
  111. 110
  112. 111
  113. 112
  114. 113
  115. 114
  116. 115
  117. 116
  118. 117
  119. 118
  120. 119
  121. 120
  122. 121
  123. 122
  124. 123
  125. 124
  126. 125
  127. 126
  128. 127
  129. 128
  130. 129
  131. 130
  132. 131
  133. 132
  134. 133
  135. 134
  136. 135
  137. 136
  138. 137
  139. 138
  140. 139
  141. 140
  142. 141
  143. 142
  144. 143
  145. 144
  146. 145
  147. 146
  148. 147
  149. 148
  150. 149
  151. 150
  152. 151
  153. 152
  154. 153
  155. 154
  156. 155
  157. 156
  158. 157
  159. 158
  160. 159
  161. 160
  162. 161
  163. 162
  164. 163
  165. 164
  166. 165
  167. 166
  168. 167
  169. 168
  170. 169
  171. 170
  172. 171
  173. 172
  174. 173
  175. 174
  176. 175
  177. 176
  178. 177
  179. 178
  180. 179
  181. 180
  182. 181
  183. 182
  184. 183
  185. 184
  186. 185
  187. 186
  188. 187
  189. 188
  190. 189
  191. 190
  192. 191
  193. 192
  194. 193
  195. 194
  196. 195
  197. 196
  198. 197
  199. 198
  200. 199
  201. 200
  202. 201
  203. 202
  204. 203
  205. 204
  206. 205
  207. 206
  208. 207
  209. 208